Look who’s coming!

42

Counselors

11

Unit Directors

10

Trip Staff

2

Paintball Czars

(Years are first and last year at camp, does not necessarily include years in between!)

Jack Allison (BW 2007-2018)

Don Andreson (BW 1952-1965 ) & Nancy Andreson

Jean Andreson (DR 19674-1966)

Seth Andreson (BW 1980-1989)

Brent (BW/MRO 2017-2018), Derek (BW/MRO 2017-2018)

Amy (Eichling) Ansatt (DR 1995-2009) & Jordan Ansatt

Frank Armstrong & Kris (Petersen) Armstrong (DR 1964-1965)

John Arenas (BW 2007- 2017)

Dave Bass

Peter Bennett (BW alumnus) & Diana Bennett

Bob Bennett (BW 1952-1979)

Ann Bezanson (DR 1969- 1998) & David Bezanson (BW 1965-1979)

Ben Bezanson (BW 1997-2007)

Chuck Bezanson (BW 1960) & Lenore (Ward) Bezanson (DR 1965-1966)

Marc Bezanson

Bruce Blakely & Janice (Smith) Blakely (DR 1970-1974)

Todd Blount (BW 1985-1993 ) & Mindy Blount

Betty (Blanchard) Blume (BW staff kid 1949-1951)

Andrew Brenner (BW 1989-1999) & Julie (Krentel) Brenner (DR 1987-1999)

Caleb, Annabell Rose, Myla Brenner (future campers)

Rob Bode (BW 1989-19990

Peter Brown (BW 1958-1968, 83-85, 2011-2018)) & Pam Brown (DR 2011-2018)

Jon Bryan (BW 2000-2006)

Doug Burke (BW 1964-1985)

Steve Burke (BW 1968-1975)

Kim (Bennett) Canavan (DR 1975-1980)

Judi & Larry Budweiser (BW 1949-19570

Brad Camp (BW 1973-1977)

Christopher Camp

Kim (Bennett) Canavan (DR 1975-1980)

Roger Carlson (BW 1955-1967) & Heather Carlson 

Todd Carr (BW staff 1980s) & Vanessa (Finis) Carr (DR staff 1980s)

Kristi (Geney) Clary (DR 1980-2015) 

Luke & Laura (Blume) Colasurdo (DR 1995-2001)

Grayson Colasurdo (future camper)

Russell Colasurdo (future camper)

Tim “Uncle Broccoli” Craig (BW 1979-1995)

David Craig (brother)

Peter Crossley (BW 1968) & Janet Crossley

Pam & Wayne Curtis (BW 1976-1985)

Suzy (Brown) Deasy (DR 1985-2007)

Tate & Piper Deasy (future campers)

Debbie (Hobbs) Dill (DR 1966-1970)

Betsey (Powell) Dolfi (DR 1971-1979)

Bob & Anita (Tona) Drake (DR 1979-1983)

Cindy & Peter Eichling (BW 1967-1976)

Sarah (Auger) Ellison (DR 1975-1984)

Curt Fleck (BW 1949-1955) & Jennie Fleck

Pat (Brown) Fleming (DR/MRO 1985-2006)

David Folsom (BW 1949-1055) & Alana Folsom

Kent Forkner & Lisa (Bennett) Forkner (DR 1977-1989)

Sarah Gates & Don Gates (BW 2003-205)

Elizabeth (Elichling) Gatewood (DR 1995-2009)

Rich Geney (BW 1947-1957) & Carol Geney 

Teri & Dave Geney (BW 1972-1984) 

Judy & Dave Gleason (BW and DR 1987-2010)

Keith (BW) & Bonnie (DR) Greer (1988-1997)

Peter Greer (BW 1987-1997)

Myles and Keith Greer

Brad Griswold (BW 1973) & Valerie Griswold

Frances Griswold (DR 2002-2015)

Glenn Herrick (BW-1957-1971) & Ruth Herrick

Abby Higgins (DR 2002-2012) & Jake Leberman

Kevin Hill (BW 1986-1991)

Ben Hodge (BW 1988-2010) & Jennifer Hodge (DR 2010)

Hayden and Madeline (BW & DR) 2010

Scott Hodgson (BW 1990-2010) & Lanier Hodgson

Andy Hoffecker (BW 1958-1968) & Pam Hoffecker (DR 1964-1968)

Scott Hodgson (BW 1990-2010) & Lanier Hodgson

Tom Hudson (BW 1995-1997) & Amy Cleaveland-Hudson (DR 1990-1998)

Emma Hudson (future camper)

Benjamin Hudson (future camper)

Raleigh Humphries (BW 1966-1968) & Scotty Humphries (DR 2016)

Charlie Bass (future camper)

Jon Bass

Barrie (Humphries) Johnson (DR staff 2009-2010)

Murray Johnson (future camper)

Wes Johnson

Rex Humphries (BW 2004-2015)

Chris Jacobsen (BW 2007-2012)

Ralph Jean-Mary & Michelle (Burdick) Jean-Mary (DR 1990-1998)

Sophie Jean-Mary (future camper)

Olivier Jean-Mary (future-camper)

Andrew Jones (BW 2000-2008) & Jess (White) Jones (DR 1990-2008)

Oliver Jones (future camper)

Julia Jones (future camper)

Betsey Kincaid (camp parent)

Kathy & Tom Kemner (BW 1975-1980)

Keith Kramer & Suzzie (Geney) Kramer (DR 1972-1982)

Carolyn Krieger (DR 1992-2004)

Jack Kroeze (BW 1954-1968, 2008) & Eva Kroeze (DR 2008)

Carl Lind (BW 1950-1958) & Diane Lind

David Lindsay (BW 1948-1957)

John Lindsell (BW 1961-2014) & Stephanie Lindsell (2001)

Scott & Susan Lineberry

Patrick Lineberry (BW 1999-2008) & Gia Lineberry

Kai Lineberry (future camper)

Ashley Lineberry (future camper)

Bryan Lineberry (BW 2003)

Auden Lineberry (future camper)

Sue (Auger) Manory (DR 1974-1984)

“Uncle Nubby” McCrath (BW 1958-1967)

Kathryn & Tom Meeks (BW 1983-1989)

Spencer Mistele (BW 2014-2019)

Heather (Greer) McKay (DR 1990-1999)

Charlie Moore (BW 1985-1993)

Suzanne & Paul Neu (BW alumnus)

Christa & Donald Pauley  (BW 1944-51)

Paul Petersen (BW 1962-1976) and Jane Petersen and family

Emily (Petersen) and Michael Allen, Jackson, William, 

Lauren (Petersen) and Issakainen

Tom Petersen (BW 1960-1969)

Bekah Peterson (DR 1988-2013)

Christine Porter (DR 2001-2010)

Mark Pride (BW 1998-2015) & Jeanne Pride (DR 1991-2015)

Abby Pride (DR camper)

Ava Pride (DR camper)

Liz Pruitt (DR 2008-2018)

Bud Reed (BW 1980-1993) & Midge Reed (DR 1980-1993)

Jason Reese (BW 1991-2001)

Cheryl (Burdick) Rogers (DR 1989-2000) & Chris Rogers 

Colton and Carter Rogers (future campers)

Patti (Skudera) Rosell (DR 1996-1998) & Robb Rosell (BW 1983-1990)

Ben Santaus (BW 2008-2018) & Olivia Hussey

Nancy (Krakora) Savage (DR-1970s)

Joel Scholfield (BW 2007-2010) and Lyndsay (Angell) Schofield (DR 2001-2011)

Krista & Daniel Schubert (BW 2010-2013)

Dan Sharp & Nancy (Lindsell) Sharp (DR 1967)

Chuck Slagen & Dotty (Harutunian) Slagen (DR staff 1995-1997)

Peter Snedeker (BW 1993-2005)

Doris Stam

Gordon Strodel (BW 1994-2009) & Thea Strodel

Miles, Silas, Hazel & Gwendolen Strodel (future campers)

Aunt Grace Strodel (BW & DR 1957-1997)

Matt Strodel (BW) & Marty Strodel

Robert and Beth Stutzman

Andrew Stutzman (BW 2007-2015)

Emily Stutzman (DR 2008-2017)

Judy (BW) & Larry Taylor (BW 1959-72)

Phil Thibault (BW 1996-2003) & Melanie Babin

Uncle JJ & Aunt Rose Thomassian (BW & DR 1951-2001)

Sharon Thomassian (BW 1968-2001)

Roy Thomassian (BW 1974-1985) & Dor (Young) DR alumna

 Paul Vasko (BW 2006-2014)

Christie Veth (DR 2001-2013)

Miles Veth (BW 2002-2012)

Marianne (Klauder) Veth (DR 1980-1985) & Chuck Veth (BW 1976-85)

Beth (Demaria) Walker (DR/MRO 1997-2015) & Carson Walker (BW 2008-2013)

Dave Wathne (BW 1984-1995) & Sue Wathne (DR 1984-1998)

Sophie Whorf (DR 2007-2015)

Kace & Cliff Wilson (BW 1967-1968)

Michael Brigham

Mary Beth (Fuller) & George Bowling

Wyn Byker

Cathy & Seth Coates

Sarah (Bartlett) & Joel Cohen

Janet & John Crowers

Caitlin (Salt) & Matt Erickson

Amy (Medford) & Don Gates

John Harutunian

Ann & Craig Higgins

Mark Horn & Melissa Yonan

Donna (Cordes) & Joe Lehmann

Phil Lehmann

Carrie & Joe Murray

Adina & Tim Nielsen

Gwen & Scott Reed

Lis (Waldron) & Eric Schuman

Debbie & Bob Strodel

Joan & David Strodel

Alexa & Ben Tabone

Carol Yonan

Eva (Lindsell) Andersen (DR 1987-2000)

Jim Andreson (BW 1954-1966)

Susan (Krieder) Deschamps (DR 1970s)

Hana (Grunbergerova DR 2005) & Terry English (BW 1995-2005)

Samuel English (future camper)

Michaela English (future camper)

Eddie Harutunian (BW 

Cabe Loring (BW 1984-1998)

Karin Yngve Olson (DR 1967)

Karl Malafey (BW 1944-1946) & Thelma Malafey 

Brook Potter (BW 1978-1995)

Sandy (Burke) Stanard (DR 1971-1987)

Joanne (Lindsell) Webber (BW staff kid)