Look who’s coming!

42

Counselors

11

Unit Directors

10

Trip Staff

2

Paintball Czars

(Years are first and last year at camp, does not necessarily include years in between!)

Don Andreson (BW 1952-1965 ) & Nancy Andreson

Bruce Blakely & Janice (Smith) Blakely (DR 1970-1974)

Todd Blount (BW 1985-1993 ) & Mindy Blount

Betty (Blanchard) Blume (BW staff kid 1949-1951)

Julie (Krentel DR 1987-1999) Brenner & Andrew Brenner (BW 1989-1999)

Caleb, Annabell Rose, Myla Brenner (future campers)

Peter Brown (BW 1958-1968, 83-85, 2011-2018)) & Pam Brown (DR 2011-2018)

Jon Bryan (BW 2000-2006)

Doug Burke (BW 1964-1985)

Kim (Bennett) Canavan (DR 1975-1980)

Todd Carr (BW staff 1980s) & Vanessa (Finis) Carr (DR staff 1980s)

Luke & Laura (Blume) Colasurdo (DR 1995-2001)

Grayson Colasurdo (future camper)

Russell Colasurdo (future camper)

Bob & Anita (Tona) Drake (DR 1979-1983)

Sarah (Auger) Ellison (DR 1975-1984)

Kent Forkner & Lisa (Bennett) Forkner (DR 1977-1989)

Tom Hudson (BW 1995-1997) & Amy Cleaveland-Hudson (DR 1990-1998)

Emma Hudson (future camper)

Benjamin Hudson (future camper)

Judy & Dave Gleason (BW and DR Peter Greer (BW 1987-1997)

Brad Griswold (BW 1973) & Valerie Griswold

Frances Griswold (DR 2002-2015)

Glenn Herrick (BW-1957-1971) & Ruth Herrick

Kevin Hill (BW 1986-1991)

Christie (Knubel) Holmes (1983-1993)

Raleigh Humphries (BW 1966-1968) & Scotty Humphries (DR 2016)

Charlie Bass (future camper)

Jon Bass

Barrie (Humphries) Johnson (DR staff 2009-2010)

Murray Johnson (future camper)

Wes Johnson

Rex Humphries (BW 2004-2015)

Andrew (BW 2000-2008) & Jess (White) Jones (DR 1990-2008)

Oliver Jones (future camper)

Julia Jones (future camper)

Carolyn Krieger (DR 1992-2004)

Jack Kroeze (BW 1954-1968, 2008) & Eva Kroeze (DR 2008)

Scott & Susan Lineberry

Patrick Lineberry (BW 1999-2008) & Gia Lineberry

Kai Lineberry (future camper)

Ashley Lineberry (future camper)

Bryan Lineberry (BW 2003)

Auden Lineberry (future camper)

Sue (Auger) Manory (DR 1974-1984)

Christa & Donald Pauley  (BW 1944-51)

Bekah Peterson (DR 1988-2013)

Mark Pride (BW 1998-2015) & Jeanne Pride (DR 1991-2015)

Abby Pride (DR camper)

Ava Pride (DR camper)

Liz Pruitt (DR 2008-2018)

Bud Reed (BW 1980-1993) & Midge Reed (DR 1980-1993)

Jason Reese (BW 1991-2001)

Krista & Daniel Schubert (BW 2010-2013)

Dan Sharp & Nancy (Lindsell) Sharp (DR 1967)

Peter Snedeker (BW 1993-2005)

Matt Strodel (BW) & Marty Strodel

Dave Wathne (BW 1984-1995) & Sue Wathne (DR 1984-1998)

Mike Brigham

Mary Beth (Fuller) & George Bowling

Wyn Byker

John Harutunian

Ann & Craig Higgins

Melissa Yonan & Mark Horn

Donna (Cordes) & Joe Lehmann

Gwen & Scott Reed

Debbie & Bob Strodel

Joan & David Strodel

Eva (Lindsell) Andersen (DR 1987-2000)

Steve Burke (BW 1968-1975)

Susan (Krieder) Deschamps (DR 1970s)

Walter Fike (BW 1945 )

Rich Geney (BW 1947-1957) & Carol Geney (BW) & family

Dave Geney(BW 1972-1984) & Teri Geney

Abby Higgins (DR 2007- 2012) & Jake Leberman

Keith Kramer & Suzzie (Geney) Kramer (DR 1972-1982)

Phillip Clary & Kristi (Geney) Clary (DR 1980-2015)

Keith (BW) & Bonnie (DR) Greer (1988-1997)

Scott Hodgson (BW 1990-2010) & Lanier Hodgson

John Lindsell (BW 1961-2014) & Stephanie Lindsell (2001)

Karl Malafey (BW 1944-1946) & Thelma Malafey

Nancy (Krakora) Savage (DR-1970s)

Sandy (Burke) Stanard (DR 1971-1987)

Robert and Beth Stutzman

Andrew Stutzman (BW 2007-2015)

Emily Stutzman (DR 2008-2017)

Joanne (Lindsell) Webber (BW staff kid)